Cooking use edble oil sunflower oil

FOB Prezzo di riferimento:Ottieni l'ultimo prezzo
200,00 USD - 300,00 USD / Tonnellata Metrica | 5 Tonnellata Metrica/Tonnellate Metriche (Ordine minimo)
Spedizione:
Supporto Trasporto merci via mare
Tempi di consegna::
Quantità(Tonnellate Metriche) 1 - 5 >5
Tempo previsto (giorni) 1 Negoziabile
rapporto di Attività Sospette
Panoramica
Dettagli in breve
Tipo:
Olio di girasole
Tipo di prodotto:
Olio di semi & del dado
Elaborazione del tipo:
Raffinato
Tipo di coltura:
organico
Uso:
Cottura
Imballaggio:
Alla rinfusa, Possa (in scatola), tamburro, Bottiglia di plastica
Purezza (%):
99
Volume (L):
1
Certificazione:
FDA
Grado:
Premium
Tipo Raffinato:
Olio frazionato
Punto d'origine:
Chai Nat, Thailand
Marca:
Sunshine Premium
Numero del Modello:
1127-5421
Refined and Crude Sunflower Oil:
Premium Grade Sunflower Oil
Capacità di fornitura
Capacità di fornitura:
15000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Confezionamento & Consegna
Pacchetto
* 1L, 2 L, 3 L, 4 L e 5 Litri PET Bottiglia Trasparente (Con Maniglia).
JERRYCANS
* 5 ML, 10 ML, 20 ML, 25 L e 220 Litri Jerry can.
LATTA di METALLO
* 16 L, 14 kg (con o senza scatola), 15 L / 15 kg, 16 kg (con o senza scatola 17 L / 17 kg, 18 L / 18 kg, 20L di Latta di Metallo con Foro di Tappo (Rotondo o Quadrato) e 211 Litri Tamburo di Metallo.
FLEXI SERBATOIO
20 MT Flexi Serbatoio.
Orificio
Bangkok Port
Tempi di consegna: :
Quantità(Metric Tons) 1 - 5 >5
Tempo previsto (giorni) 1 Da negoziare

Sunflower oil is rich in valuable organic compounds: unsaturated fatty acids (oleic, linoleic, linolenic) and saturated fatty acids (stearic, palmitic). It consists of phosphorus-containing substances, tocopherols (vitamin E and its derivatives) and waxes, the amount of which varies depending on the method of pressing and processing oil. Therefore, the replacement of animal fats with sunflower oil is a good prevention of various diseases.

 

 

 

 

 

What is Sunflower Oil?

 

Sunflower oil is a non-volatile oil that can be easily extracted from sunflowers. Although mostpeople are already familiar with sunflowers, they don’t immediately think of sunflowers as sources of an extremely healthy vegetable oil that can replace some of the less healthy cooking oils available on the market. Sunflower oil is also used in certain cosmetic applications. The main producers of sunflower oil are Russia, Ukraine, and Argentina, but it is used throughout the world in the preparation of various cuisines.

 

Sunflower oil has many uses, including the following:

 

Used in cooking and frying

 

Used in cosmetics like lip balms and skin creams

 

Used as a medicine for the heart as it is low cholesterol

 

Sunflower Oil Nutrition

 

One of the primary reasons for the growing popularity of sunflower oil is its impressive fatty acid content, which includes palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, lecithin, carotenoids, selenium, and linoleic acid.The combination of fatty acids in the body are extremely important to maintain various elements of human health, and sunflower oil can help maintain that balance.

 

Furthermore, some of those fatty acids, as well as vitamin E (tocopherols) and other organic compounds, act as antioxidants in sunflower oil, which means that they can positively affect a huge range of conditions that people regularly suffer from. It also has more polyunsaturated fats than any other commonly used vegetable oil, and with the recent craze of eating healthy and searching for alternative options, sunflower oil is becoming quite desirable on the international market. This oil is also rich in proteins, copper, iron, zinc, calcium, and omega-6 fatty acids.

 

 

 

Physical properties

 

Physical properties

 

 
 

Smoke point (refined)

 

232 °C

 

450 °F 

 

 

Smoke point (unrefined)

 

107 °C

 

225 °F

 

 

Density (25 °C)

 

918.8 kg/m3[8]

 

 

 

 

Refractive index (25 °C)

 

≈1.4735[8]

 

 

 

 

Saponification value

 

188-194

 

 

 

 

Iodine value

 

120-145

 

 

 

 

Unsaponifiable matter

 

1.5-2.0%

 

 

 

 

Viscosity (25 °C), unrefined

 

0.04914

 

 

 

 

Type

 

Processing

 

treatment

 

Saturated 

 

fatty acids

 

Monounsaturated fatty acids 

 

Polyunsaturated fatty acids  

 

Smoke point

 

 

 

 

Total mono

 

"Oleic acid 

 

Total poly

 

"linolenic acid 

 

"Linoleic acid 

 

 

Avocado

 

 

 

11.6

 

70.6

 

 

 

13.5

 

1

 

12.5

 

249 °C (480 °F)

 

 

Canola

 

 

 

7.4

 

63.3

 

61.8

 

28.1

 

9.1

 

18.6

 

238 °C (460 °F)

 

 

Coconut

 

 

 

82.5

 

6.3

 

6

 

1.7

 

 

 

 

 

175 °C (347 °F)

 

 

Corn

 

 

 

12.9

 

27.6

 

27.3

 

54.7

 

1

 

58

 

232 °C (450 °F)

 

 

Cottonseed

 

 

 

25.9

 

17.8

 

19

 

51.9

 

1

 

54

 

216 °C (420 °F)

 

 

Flaxseed/Linseed

 

 

 

9.0

 

18.4

 

18

 

67.8

 

53

 

13

 

107 °C (225 °F)

 

 

Hempseed

 

 

 

7.0

 

9.0

 

9.0

 

82.0

 

22.0

 

54.0

 

166 °C (330 °F)

 

 

Olive

 

 

 

13.8

 

73.0

 

71.3

 

10.5

 

0.7

 

9.8

 

193 °C (380 °F)

 

 

Palm

 

 

 

49.3

 

37.0

 

40

 

9.3

 

0.2

 

9.1

 

235 °C (455 °F)

 

 

Peanut

 

 

 

20.3

 

48.1

 

46.5

 

31.5

 

 

 

31.4

 

232 °C (450 °F)

 

 

Safflower

 

 

 

7.5

 

75.2

 

75.2

 

12.8

 

0

 

12.8

 

212 °C (414 °F)

 

 

Soybean

 

 

 

15.6

 

22.8

 

22.6

 

57.7

 

7

 

51

 

238 °C (460 °F)

 

 

Sunflower (< 60% linoleic)

 

 

 

10.1

 

45.4

 

45.3

 

40.1

 

0.2

 

39.8

 

227 °C (440 °F)

 

 

Sunflower (> 70% oleic)

 

 

 

9.9

 

83.7

 

82.6

 

3.8

 

0.2

 

3.6

 

227 °C (440 °F)

 

 

          

 

 

 

========================================

 

Physical properties

 

1. Appearance: No residue at 40 deg. C

 

2. Cold test: Min.48 hours at 0 deg. C

 

3. Colour: Max.1.2 red, lovibond tintometer 5/20 inch

 

4. Refractive index:1.465-1.475 at 40 deg. C

 

5. Density:0.91-0.92 g/cm3 at 20 deg. C

 

6. Volatile matter: Max.0.07 % at 105 deg. C

 

7. Taste : Excellent

 

8. Odor : None - not sensed

 

Chemical specifications

 

1. %free fatty acids (ffa): Max 0.1

 

2. % ash (*): Max.0.05

 

3. Saponification value:190.32 koh/g. Of oil

 

4. Iodine value:134.13 (wijs-hanus method)

 

5. Peroxide:0.2 meq/KG. Of oil

 

6. % soap:0.0005

 

7. % unsaponifiable matter: Max.0.12

 

8. Impurities: None

 

9. % saturated fat(-ty acids):8-12

 

10. % unsaturated fat(-ty acids):87-91

 

11. Feeding energy:900kcal

 

12. Iron : < 0.02 mg/lt

 

13. Fatty acid composition :

C14:0 :0.06 C16:0 :5.77 C18:0 :4.1 C18:1 :27.3

C18:2 :59.2 C20:0 :0.27 C18:3 :0.25

 

 

 

 

Potrebbe interessarti
Non è proprio quello che cerchi? 1 richiesta, più preventivi Ottieni i preventivi ora >>
Questi risultati di prodotti o fornitori sono stati tradotti automaticamente per tua praticità tramite uno strumento di traduzione linguistica. Se riscontri problemi con i risultati della traduzione, apprezziamo i tuoi suggerimenti.
Tutte le informazioni sul prodotto e sul fornitore nelle lingue diverse dall'inglese visualizzate in questa pagina di www.alibaba.com sono tradotte automaticamente dallo strumento di traduzione linguistica. Se hai domande o suggerimenti sulla qualità della traduzione automatica, ti invitiamo a inviarci un'e-mail all'indirizzo english.trans@service.alibaba.com. La traduzione è un processo puramente automatizzato, completato tramite mezzi tecnici. Alibaba.com non ha partecipato ad alcuna traduzione, né conosce o controlla la traduzione o il contenuto delle offerte. Alibaba.com e le sue consociate, inoltre, negano espressamente qualsiasi garanzia, espressa o implicita, e responsabilità per qualsiasi perdita derivante da o correlata ad eventuali informazioni tradotte in automatico o causata da errori tecnici dello strumento di traduzione linguistica.